Erfolge
2018
- 6th World Championships Montemor-o-Velho (POR) K1 500m
- 8th European Student-Games Montemor-o-Velho (POR) K1 1000m
- 2x Swiss Champion (K1 1000m & K1 5000m)
2017
- 10th European Championships Plovdiv (BUL) K2 1000m
- 8th European Championships Plovdiv (BUL) K1 5000m
- 15th World Championships Racice (CZE) K1 5000m
- 1st Vierwaldstättersee-Marathon
- 6x Swiss Champion (K1/K2 200m, 500, 1000m &K1 5000m)
2016
- Participation Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
- 15th European Championships Moscow (RUS) 1000m
- 2nd Int. Race Mantova 1000m
- 3rd Australian Championships Perth (AUS) 500m
- 4th Oceania Championships Adelaide (AUS) 1000m
- 9x Swiss Champion (K1/K2/K4 200m, 500m, 1000m)
2015
- 13th World Champs Milan (ITA) K1 1000m
- 6th World Champs Milan (ITA) K1 5000m
- 9th European Champs Racice (CZE) K1 5000m
- 15th European Games Baku (AZE) K1 1000m
- 9th European Games Baku (AZE) K1 5000m
- 10th World Cup Duisburg (GER) K1 5000m
- 11xSwiss Champion (K1/K2/K4 200m, 500m, 1000m, 5000m)
- 1st Vierwaldstättersee-Marathon
2014
- 13th World Champs Moscow (RUS) K1 1000m
- 13h European Champs Brandenburg (GER) K1 5000m
- 14th European Champs Brandenburg (GER) K1 1000m
- 9xSwiss Champion (K1/K2/K4 200m, 500m, 1000m)
2013
- 12th World Champs Duisburg (GER) K1 1000m
- 11th World Champs Duisburg (GER) K1 5000m
- 8th World Cup Szeged (HUN) K1 1000m
- 10th World Cup Poznan (POL) K1 5000m
- 11th World Cup Poznan (POL) K1 1000m
- 11th World Cup Racice (CZE) K1 500m
- Int. Race Mantova (ITA) K1 1000m
- 8xSwiss Champion (K1/K2 200m, 500m, 1000m, K4 500m, 1000m)
2012
- 3rd U23 European Championship Montemor O Velho (POR) K1 1000m
- 9x Swiss Champion (K1+K2 200m,500m,1000m,5000m K4 1000m)
- 6th European Olympic Qualifiers Poznan (POL) K1 1000m
- 8th World Cup Duisburg (GER) K1 500m
- 16th World Cup Duisburg (GER) K1 1o00m
- 21st World Cup Poznan (POL) K1 1000m
2011
Flatwater
- 6xSwiss Champion K1+K2+K4 1000m, K1+K2+K4 500m
- 7th U-23 European Championships Zagreb (CRO) K1 1000m
- 14th World Championships Szeged (HUN) K2 500m
- 24th World Championships Szeged (HUN) K2 1000m
- 12th Worldcup Duisburg (GER) K2 500m
- 5th International Race Mantova (ITA) K1 1000m
2010
Flatwater
- 7xSwiss Champion K1+K2+K4 1000m, K2+K4 500m, K2+K4 200m
- 21st World Championships Poznan (POL) K2 500m
- 12th U-23 European Championships Moscow (RUS) K2 1000m
- 17th Worldcup Duisburg (GER) K2 1000m
- 5th International Race Mantova (ITA) K1 1000m
- 3rd Int. Adigemarathon Pescantania
2009
Flatwater
- Swiss Champion K1+K2 1000m
- 15th U-23 European Championships Poznan (POL) K2 1000m
- 16th U-23 European Championships Poznan (POL) K2 500m
Wildwater
- Swiss Champion Sprint
- 17th European Championships Classic
2008
Wildwater
- Swiss Champion Wildwater Classic
- 20th Wildwater Worlds Classic
- 22nd Wildwater Worlds Sprint
- 14th Wildwater World Cup Ranking
- 3rd Adige Marathon Wildwater K1
Flatwater
- Swiss Championships Seniors
- 2nd K2 1000m, 3rd K1 1000m
2007
Wildwater
- 2nd Junior Worlds USA Team Sprint
- 3rd Junior Worlds USA Team Classic
- 6th Junior Worlds USA Sprint
- Swiss Champion Classic (overall)
- 1st Marathon Ardéche Juniors
- 2×1st Fulda (GER)Classic int. Race
- 1st Enz (GER) Classic Race
Flatwater
- Swiss Championships Juniors
- 1st K1 1000m, 2nd K1 500m
2006
Wildwater
- Karlovy Vary Seniors Worlds Sprint: 28th
- Swiss Champion Juniors Classic/Sprint
- 1st Enza (ITA) Classic
- 4th Marathon Ardéche
2005
Wildwater
- Juniors Worlds Sprint 15th / Classic 18th
- Swiss Champion Juniors Classic/Sprint
- 1st Fulda (DE) int. Race